Academics Awards 2015

ACADEMIC AWARDS 2015

Vice Chancellor's Prize:    
Awarded to the most outstanding student

1.  Dlamini Sandile N.

2.  Nxumalo Pertunia

Dean's Prize:  
Agriculture and Consumer Sciences Nxumalo Pertunia 
Awarded to the best final year student  
Commerce  
Awarded to the best final year student

1.  Mabuza Zodwa P.

2.  Mamba Zwakele S.

Education  
Awarded to the best final year student Nhleko Takhona
Health Sciences  
Awarded to the best final year student Nhlabatsi Thulani R.
Humanities  
Awarded to the best final year student Nkambule Badelise
Science & Engineering  
Awarded to the best final year student Dlamini Sandile N.
Social Sciences  
Awarded to the Best final year student Mhlongo Sephutile
Director’s Prize Dlamini  Lomalangeni P.
Awarded to the best final year student in the Institute of Distance Education  
Colonel Johnson Award: Nxumalo Pertunia
Awarded to the best final year student in Agricultural Education  
FNB Book Prize: Taala Wandile
Awarded to the best final year student in Business Finance  
KPMG Prize: Taala Wandile
Awarded to the best final year student in Accounting  
MTN Electronic Engineering Prize: Ngwenya Nhlonipho
Awarded to the best final year student Electronic Engineering  
NAMBoard: Kunene Seluleko C.
Awarded to the best final year student in Horticulture  
PKF(Swaziland):

1.  Mabuza Zodwa P.

2.  Mamba Zwakele S.

Awarded to the best final year student in Accounting and Finance  
REDI Excellence in Management Award:

1.  Dlamini Temalangeni

2.  Hlophe Leroy L.

Awarded to the best final year student in Management  
Roderick Ross Prize: Dlamini Simtholile
Awarded to the Best student in Public Administration  
Swaziland Dairy Board Prize:  Masarirambi Zvakanaka G.
Awarded to the best final year student in Animal Science (Dairy)  
SEC Computer Science Prize: Mamba Mzwandile
Awarded to the best final year student in Computer Science  

SEC Electrical and Electronic

Engineering Prize:

Thwala Nothando C.
Awarded to the best final year student in Electrical Engineering  
STANLIB (Swaziland): Ginindza Nakekelo N.
Awarded to the best final year student in Monetary Economics  

Swaziland Development Finance

Corporation (FINCORP) Prize: 

 
Agriculture Kunene Nicholus
Commerce Dlamini Buyani
Science & Engineering 1.  Dlamini Sandile N.
  2.  Dlamini Bongani
Awarded to the best final year student in Entrepreneurship